# Bluerock full-cycle data

Source: https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/sponsors/bluerock

Compiled: 2026-11-03. Source workbook: full_cycle_sponsor_summary_reviewed.xlsx; SHA-256: 57b6a4f1684fe8705993e9ddbe73bdadc275be6df22e56a12153298457264a8e. This date describes the compilation, not the currency of every underlying record.

## Data limitations and educational use

This data was collected from sponsor materials and manually entered into a data file for analysis. Transcription, calculation or classification errors may exist. The compilation has not been independently audited or verified for correctness, completeness or currency. Consult the current private placement memorandum (PPM), its supplements and sponsor reports for complete, up-to-date track-record information.

Displayed metrics use the higher endpoint of each reported range, including averages and medians of those values. Selecting higher return or multiple endpoints presents the more favorable source case. These figures do not establish typical or expected performance. Original ranges remain in the underlying data and source materials.

Some source data is dated, estimated or based on valuations rather than cash exits. Sponsors may use different periods, fees, return definitions and calculation methods, making direct comparisons unreliable or impossible. Available histories may be incomplete or selected, and exclusions and missing values affect each metric’s sample. Averages are not pooled investor returns or a ranking of sponsors.

For educational purposes only. This data is not investment, tax or legal advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell securities. Past performance does not guarantee or predict future results. Real estate securities are speculative and illiquid; distributions are not guaranteed and investors may lose their entire investment.

## Data coverage

<a id="data-coverage"></a>

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Investment histories | 837 |
| Sponsors covered (25 with histories) | 39 |
| Annual-return observations | 737 |

Source basis: Mixed source bases.

<a id="sponsor-summary"></a>

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Offerings listed | 137 |
| Avg. annual return | 22.88% |
| Avg. hold (years) | 4.13 |
| Avg. equity multiple | 1.82x |
| Success Rate | 94.70% |

<a id="sponsor-comparison-facts"></a>

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Median annual return | 13.94% |
| Source-estimated results | 0 |
| Valuation-qualified outcomes | 0 |
| Outcomes inferred from return signs | 22 |

<a id="investment-histories"></a>

| Investment | Sponsor | Property type | Location | Start | End | Hold years | Annual return | Multiple | IRR | Outcome |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [23Hundred Berry Hill](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/7caebd1b88ec3bb5.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Nashville, TN | 2012-10 | 2015-01 | 2.25 | 39.14% | 1.88x | 43.70% | Break-even or better |
| [Alamance Reserve](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/123e4a5300d55337.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Alamance, NC | 2013-04 | 2018-03 | 4.92 | 6.50% | Unavailable | 6.90% | Break-even or better |
| [Alexan City Centre](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/cd5061b06ecc9e6e.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Houston, TX | 2014-07 | 2022-01 | 7.58 | -2.84% | 0.78x | -6.47% | Reported loss |
| [Alexan Southside Place](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/2cb266fea6ccacf6.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Houston, TX | 2015-01 | 2021-03 | 6.17 | -7.34% | 0.55x | -16.80% | Reported loss |
| [Ansley Village](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/410a347119cb8b2a.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Macon, GA | 2014-06 | 2019-10 | 5.33 | 6.70% | Unavailable | 8.40% | Break-even or better |
| [Arbor Terrace](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/5d5fbcaf8866ebc7.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Marietta, GA | 2011-05 | 2014-03 | 2.83 | 9.48% | 1.27x | 7.80% | Break-even or better |
| [Arium Glenridge](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/d37ab47352b0a228.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Atlanta, GA | 2016-10 | 2022-10 | 6.00 | 28.23% | 2.69x | 22.35% | Break-even or better |
| [Arium Grandewood](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/4976e554bb8f6dc0.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Orlando, FL | 2014-12 | 2021-01 | 5.17 | 50.47% | 3.61x | 24.40% | Break-even or better |
| [Arium Hunters Creek](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/2248d6c8ed65726b.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Orlando, FL | 2017-10 | 2022-10 | 5.00 | 49.80% | 3.49x | 32.36% | Break-even or better |
| [Arium Metrowest](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/e1bca7535c570dab.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Orlando, FL | 2017-10 | 2022-10 | 5.00 | 1.12% | 1.06x | 28.18% | Break-even or better |
| [Arium Palms Gateway](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/60d2ee0e56fe35b4.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Orlando, FL | 2015-08 | 2019-08 | 4.08 | 13.94% | 1.57x | 13.70% | Break-even or better |
| [Arium Westside](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/544e8aa7ef2b7e9d.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Atlanta, GA | 2016-07 | 2022-10 | 6.25 | 24.45% | 2.53x | 19.62% | Break-even or better |
| [Arlo](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/672844c0192e0a85.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Charlotte, NC | 2016-01 | 2020-12 | 4.83 | 9.64% | 1.47x | 6.00% | Break-even or better |
| [Artisan on 18th](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/86bfb1ef7d53633b.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Nashville, TN | 2013-06 | 2015-10 | 2.33 | 48.00% | 2.12x | 35.20% | Break-even or better |
| [Ashford Belmar](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/0fccd7052c709f48.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Lakewood, CO | 2018-11 | 2022-10 | 3.92 | 39.48% | 2.55x | 29.44% | Break-even or better |
| [Ashton Reserve](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/8ef4d3856caa2bee.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Charlotte, NC | 2015-08 | 2020-04 | 4.75 | 14.86% | 1.71x | 13.80% | Break-even or better |
| [Avenue](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/46668e5764271e6f.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Phoenix, AZ | 2020-01 | 2022-10 | 2.75 | 71.63% | 2.97x | 51.93% | Break-even or better |
| [Avondale Hills](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/e4d6b84817c8e430.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Atlanta, GA | 2020-09 | 2022-10 | 1.08 | 17.83% | 1.19x | 12.08% | Break-even or better |
| [Axis West](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/69f8a536941fda81.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Orlando, FL | 2018-05 | 2022-08 | 4.25 | 10.00% | Unavailable | 9.80% | Break-even or better |
| [Beach House](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/f135d904eba96612.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Jacksonville, FL | 2016-04 | 2021-10 | 5.50 | 11.80% | Unavailable | 11.50% | Break-even or better |
| [Belmont Crossing](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/375c3ad1faf1b7ce.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Smyrna, GA | 2019-12 | 2021-12 | 2.00 | 10.95% | 1.22x | 11.39% | Break-even or better |
| [Big Creek](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/5f8c366d9a4d2a19.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Alpharetta, GA | 2016-12 | 2021-02 | 4.17 | 10.40% | Unavailable | 11.10% | Break-even or better |
| [CADE Boca Raton](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/013803cb0bf82fb9.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Boca Raton, FL | 2016-09 | 2020-10 | 4.08 | 7.79% | 1.32x | 1.00% | Break-even or better |
| [Carrington Park Apartments](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/25a402bf60a0111e.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Morrisville, NC | 2020-12 | 2022-10 | 1.83 | 64.72% | 2.19x | 69.61% | Break-even or better |
| [Chace Lake Villas](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/c3d55ae0b0001533.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Birmingham, AL | 2012-09 | 2017-12 | 5.25 | 7.20% | Unavailable | 8.10% | Break-even or better |
| [Chattahoochee Ridge](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/b5d6672658668eca.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Atlanta, GA | 2019-11 | 2022-10 | 2.92 | 38.29% | 2.12x | 33.06% | Break-even or better |
| [Chevy Chase](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/430bace95f3a5a1a.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Austin, TX | 2020-07 | 2022-10 | 2.25 | 48.89% | 2.10x | 52.40% | Break-even or better |
| [Cielo on Gilbert](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/179eddab38fce29e.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Phoenix, AZ | 2020-12 | 2022-10 | 1.83 | 178.30% | 4.27x | 140.23% | Break-even or better |
| [Citrus Tower](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/75e337113cae99a2.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Clermont, FL | 2017-09 | 2022-10 | 5.08 | 48.81% | 3.48x | 31.31% | Break-even or better |
| [Clearwater](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/e1dc85da161baa86.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Clearwater, FL | 2015-09 | 2022-08 | 6.92 | 18.40% | Unavailable | 14.70% | Break-even or better |
| [CoHo House](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/e9ad2850568dd1d1.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Atlanta, GA | 2014-07 | 2017-11 | 3.42 | 7.64% | 1.26x | -3.10% | Break-even or better |
| [Cottages at Myrtle Beach](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/c7e35977caf572da.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Myrtle Beach.  SC | 2021-07 | 2025-06 | 3.92 | 14.51% | 1.57x | 14.80% | Break-even or better |
| [Cottages at Port St. Lucie](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/6d14694a183dd8d2.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Port St. Lucie, FL | 2021-08 | 2025-08 | 4.00 | 15.10% | 1.60x | 14.80% | Break-even or better |
| [Creekside Village](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/42567c62545516a0.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Chattanooga, TN | 2010-03 | 2014-03 | 4.00 | 31.73% | 2.27x | 14.80% | Break-even or better |
| [Cummings Research Park I](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/41e8cf02fe3234ac.md) [42](#note-42) | Bluerock | Office | Huntsville, AL | 2007-11 | 2020-03 | 12.33 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Outcome unavailable |
| [Cummings Research Park II](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/16e8eb0ca3d44c0e.md) [42](#note-42) | Bluerock | Office | Huntsville, AL | 2007-11 | 2018-08 | 10.75 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Outcome unavailable |
| [Cummings Research Park III](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/9e3c61912556c889.md) [42](#note-42) | Bluerock | Office | Huntsville, AL | 2007-11 | 2020-03 | 12.33 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Outcome unavailable |
| [Deercross Apartments](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/baeefd0ec96c4acc.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Indianapolis, IN | 2021-06 | 2022-10 | 1.33 | 10.69% | 1.14x | 11.31% | Break-even or better |
| [Deerwood Apartments](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/008d582b538a63f4.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Houston, TX | 2021-06 | 2022-10 | 1.33 | 7.02% | 1.09x | 11.77% | Break-even or better |
| [Denim](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/0419392471f41f68.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Scottsdale, AZ | 2019-07 | 2022-10 | 3.25 | 69.00% | 3.24x | 52.78% | Break-even or better |
| [Domain at the One Forty](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/49071833127628ed.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Garland, TX | 2015-12 | 2022-05 | 6.42 | 15.63% | 2.00x | 12.89% | Break-even or better |
| [Elan Apartments](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/64e2e342f3584f2e.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Austin, TX | 2020-12 | 2022-10 | 1.83 | 67.00% | 2.23x | 76.75% | Break-even or better |
| [Element](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/5662835955460a5f.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Las Vegas, NV | 2019-06 | 2022-10 | 3.33 | 67.62% | 3.25x | 48.93% | Break-even or better |
| [Encore Chandler](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/aad1773eac4f9530.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Chandler, AZ | 2023-11 | 2025-11 | 2.00 | 15.77% | 1.32x | 14.80% | Break-even or better |
| [Encore Chandler Development](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/0c8936eab0876a5c.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Chandler, AZ | 2020-12 | 2022-10 | 1.83 | 16.37% | 1.30x | 55.24% | Break-even or better |
| [Enders Place](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/b7d8ceded3122f11.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Orlando, FL | 2012-10 | 2020-05 | 7.67 | 12.58% | 1.96x | 19.40% | Break-even or better |
| [EOS](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/8a7fb8700d83bafa.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Orlando, FL | 2014-07 | 2016-12 | 2.50 | 30.80% | 1.77x | 26.60% | Break-even or better |
| [Estates at Perimeter](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/38e2c0365b4aa1be.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Augusta, GA | 2010-09 | 2014-11 | 4.17 | 5.97% | 1.25x | 2.50% | Break-even or better |
| [Falls at Forsyth](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/76a16848aa6452ca.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Cumming, GA | 2020-01 | 2022-10 | 2.75 | -3.69% | 0.90x | 29.68% | Reported loss |
| [Four Corners](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/904d140433666414.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Davenport, FL | 2016-02 | 2019-07 | 3.42 | 23.30% | Unavailable | 22.40% | Break-even or better |
| [Fox Hill](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/df27377ce878bd86.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Austin, TX | 2015-04 | 2017-04 | 2.00 | 31.00% | 1.62x | 19.20% | Break-even or better |
| [Georgetown Crossing](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/43aa1fad68d9a423.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Savannah, GA | 2020-01 | 2022-03 | 2.25 | 9.79% | 1.22x | 11.38% | Break-even or better |
| [Glenwood](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/5479688115ba5cec.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Atlanta, GA | 2017-12 | 2023-07 | 5.58 | 6.90% | Unavailable | 6.90% | Break-even or better |
| [Grand at Westside](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/6042aed22e326d67.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Kissimmee, FL | 2018-02 | 2022-08 | 4.50 | 16.90% | Unavailable | 15.20% | Break-even or better |
| [Grand Dominion](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/07de645bb4b11183.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | San Antonio, TX | 2017-09 | 2022-08 | 4.92 | 12.20% | Unavailable | 11.60% | Break-even or better |
| [Grove at Waterford](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/566d7b84e21ad1d5.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Hendersonville, TN | 2012-04 | 2014-11 | 2.58 | 13.10% | 1.34x | 35.00% | Break-even or better |
| [Gulfshore Apartment Homes](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/0dca2eebd0b12ba6.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Naples, FL | 2016-01 | 2022-10 | 6.75 | 2.43% | 1.16x | 27.51% | Break-even or better |
| [Helios](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/0b5284f9fe17109e.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Atlanta, GA | 2015-05 | 2020-01 | 4.67 | 19.09% | 1.89x | 6.40% | Break-even or better |
| [Hillsboro](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/925c1bb723b2c1b0.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Nashville, TN | 2010-09 | 2013-09 | 3.00 | 39.83% | 2.19x | 25.10% | Break-even or better |
| [Hunter’s Pointe](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/0fabbcb719968949.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Pensacola, FL | 2020-12 | 2022-10 | 1.83 | 10.91% | 1.20x | 11.41% | Break-even or better |
| [Indian Springs](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/87ea9c222c2fa084.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | El Paso, TX | 2011-09 | 2015-10 | 4.08 | -0.45% | 0.98x | -0.50% | Reported loss |
| [James on South First](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/6c3e10c1f0aca3ff.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Austin, TX | 2016-11 | 2021-02 | 4.25 | 21.39% | 1.91x | 17.40% | Break-even or better |
| [Jefferson Place](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/23a71a2836961bf9.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Frederick, MD | 2018-08 | 2025-08 | 7.00 | 8.10% | Unavailable | 8.40% | Break-even or better |
| [Landmark TIC portfolio](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/d22635257e4fbd2b.md) [42](#note-42) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Office | St. Louis, MO | 2007-03 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Outcome unavailable |
| [Lansbrook](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/029d763949f7bf4e.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Palm Harbor, FL | 2014-03 | 2017-04 | 3.08 | 27.54% | 1.85x | 16.40% | Break-even or better |
| [Leigh House](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/b52a649380c8af7c.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Raleigh, NC | 2015-12 | 2019-07 | 3.67 | 25.55% | 1.94x | 8.70% | Break-even or better |
| [Lower Broadway](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/6b38be1534a94602.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Sam Antonio, TX | 2021-08 | 2022-10 | 1.17 | 25.69% | 1.30x | 98.50% | Break-even or better |
| [Lynd Portfolio](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/9212fbb38dd4fb11.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3.00 | 30.23% | 1.91x | 17.50% | Break-even or better |
| [Marquis Portfolio](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/16698e7ada8aabec.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2.75 | 15.40% | 1.42x | 12.60% | Break-even or better |
| [MDA City](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/589de61b87de9815.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Chicago, IL | 2012-12 | 2017-06 | 4.50 | 29.42% | 2.32x | 19.90% | Break-even or better |
| [Meadowmont](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/6485684b9ed20790.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Chapel Hill, NC | 2010-04 | 2013-09 | 3.50 | 40.30% | 2.41x | 24.50% | Break-even or better |
| [Mesa Ridge](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/ba72bbcd31bff3d3.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | San Antonio, TX | 2011-01 | 2016-10 | 5.75 | 9.30% | Unavailable | 9.60% | Break-even or better |
| [Mira Vista](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/7075457307a0d6a6.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Austin, TX | 2019-12 | 2021-09 | 1.75 | 11.86% | 1.21x | 10.41% | Break-even or better |
| [Motif](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/436ec2caee06ac7c.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 2015-12 | 2022-03 | 6.33 | 10.71% | 1.68x | 8.27% | Break-even or better |
| [Navigator Villas](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/f65c9044d97e1d5c.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Pasco, WA | 2019-12 | 2024-08 | 4.67 | 24.85% | 2.16x | 14.81% | Break-even or better |
| [North Park Towers](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/e42f890249ddd476.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Southfield, MI | 2005-12 | 2015-10 | 9.83 | -7.65% | 0.25x | -11.60% | Reported loss |
| [Note](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/a9ca8fce88c3dc29.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Nashville, TN | 2012-03 | 2013-06 | 1.25 | 61.41% | 1.77x | 44.50% | Break-even or better |
| [Novel Perimeter](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/c27fe1be792806ee.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Atlanta, GA | 2016-12 | 2020-12 | 4.00 | 9.99% | 1.40x | 10.00% | Break-even or better |
| [Orange City Apartments](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/ab641aa18d2d2c44.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Orange City, FL | 2021-08 | 2022-10 | 1.17 | 21.47% | 1.25x | 98.76% | Break-even or better |
| [Outlook at Greystone](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/df87152ad2f32b32.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Birmingham, AL | 2017-10 | 2022-10 | 5.00 | 4.23% | 1.21x | 21.97% | Break-even or better |
| [Park and Kingston](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/2e7e022493f8d292.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Charlotte, NC | 2015-12 | 2021-07 | 5.58 | 24.46% | 2.37x | 17.55% | Break-even or better |
| [Park on the Square](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/bba28899fb70fe06.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Pensacola, FL | 2020-01 | 2022-04 | 2.25 | 10.02% | 1.23x | 11.38% | Break-even or better |
| [Pine Lakes Preserve](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/871a5b10c954214f.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Port St. Lucie, FL | 2016-12 | 2022-10 | 5.83 | 53.82% | 4.14x | 41.71% | Break-even or better |
| [Plantation Park](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/698e4570a1d78bd1.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Lake Jackson, TX | 2018-06 | 2021-06 | 3.00 | -13.56% | 0.59x | -19.40% | Reported loss |
| [Plaza Gardens](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/768d567555d09a83.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Overland Park, KS | 2008-08 | 2019-07 | 10.92 | 3.10% | Unavailable | 4.20% | Break-even or better |
| [Preston View](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/93ca9ab3aa2bcc0e.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Morrisville, NC | 2017-02 | 2019-07 | 2.58 | 6.33% | 1.16x | 6.80% | Break-even or better |
| [Providence Trail](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/5697d0f0b3eec4a9.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Mount Juliet, TN | 2019-06 | 2022-10 | 3.33 | 57.96% | 2.93x | 41.87% | Break-even or better |
| [Quinn35](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/217254720a974984.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Shrewsbury, MA | 2019-06 | 2024-09 | 5.25 | 9.40% | Unavailable | 9.70% | Break-even or better |
| [Renew](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/00a8283bb8ca6a69.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Mesa, AZ | 2021-08 | 2022-10 | 1.17 | 10.08% | 1.12x | 10.91% | Break-even or better |
| [Reunion Apartments](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/729040a96b5d5f19.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Orlando, FL | 2020-09 | 2022-02 | 1.50 | 16.93% | 1.25x | 19.19% | Break-even or better |
| [Riverside](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/c3fb8897d070e6ab.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Jacksonville, FL | 2016-06 | 2021-12 | 5.50 | 10.90% | Unavailable | 11.00% | Break-even or better |
| [Riverside Apartments](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/ad481c9ffd0ebaa7.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Austin, TX | 2018-12 | 2020-12 | 2.00 | 9.22% | 1.18x | 13.10% | Break-even or better |
| [Roswell City Walk](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/af189cc89b2672a4.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Roswell.  GA | 2016-12 | 2022-10 | 5.83 | 35.49% | 3.07x | 24.91% | Break-even or better |
| [Sands Parc](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/104fc50e19983245.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Daytona Beach, FL | 2018-05 | 2022-10 | 4.33 | 13.88% | 1.60x | 16.16% | Break-even or better |
| [Sierra Terrace](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/d4902d8eac013550.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Atlanta, GA | 2019-12 | 2021-12 | 2.00 | 12.40% | 1.25x | 11.39% | Break-even or better |
| [Sierra Village](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/cd26055fa4fd8593.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Atlanta, GA | 2019-12 | 2021-12 | 2.00 | 10.92% | 1.22x | 11.39% | Break-even or better |
| [Sonoma Pointe](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/66b6061defb4dd9d.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Kissimmee, FL | 2017-08 | 2022-08 | 5.00 | 26.00% | Unavailable | 20.30% | Break-even or better |
| [Sorrel Phillips Creek](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/5d5f2034cbb69ed0.md) [14](#note-14) [42](#note-42) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Frisco, TX | 2015-10 | 2019-07 | 3.83 | Unavailable | 1.39x | 10.30% | Break-even or better |
| [Springhouse](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/faa36cb0563e84ed.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Newport News, VA | 2009-12 | 2016-08 | 6.67 | 21.05% | 2.40x | 13.60% | Break-even or better |
| [Stonebrook](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/cbe27074c2cbd75e.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Nashville, TN | 2011-09 | 2019-05 | 7.67 | 48.50% | Unavailable | 22.70% | Break-even or better |
| [Summit at Southpoint](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/6ca8e9f0ea88ff3d.md) [42](#note-42) | Bluerock | Office | Jacksonville, FL | 2006-12 | 2018-09 | 11.75 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Outcome unavailable |
| [Tech Ridge](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/889524ef2a201682.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Austin, TX | 2010-02 | 2012-08 | 2.50 | 47.36% | 2.18x | 28.20% | Break-even or better |
| [The Ashford](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/34677b35f8d22f07.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Atlanta, GA | 2009-11 | 2011-09 | 1.92 | 54.99% | 2.05x | 30.40% | Break-even or better |
| [The Brodie](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/e43888d4c74d2386.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Austin, TX | 2016-12 | 2022-10 | 5.83 | 41.29% | 3.41x | 24.90% | Break-even or better |
| [The Commons on Anniston](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/e9bc9093a0f70381.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Jacksonville, FL | 2020-04 | 2022-06 | 2.17 | 10.59% | 1.23x | 11.37% | Break-even or better |
| [The Conley](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/0be3de73457e615b.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Leander, TX | 2018-10 | 2021-03 | 2.42 | 10.49% | 1.25x | 13.00% | Break-even or better |
| [The Cottages at Warner Robins](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/8534f521f6fc29c8.md) [6](#note-6) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Warner Robins, GA | 2021-12 | 2012-12 | 2.00 | 12.49% | 1.25x | 12.50% | Break-even or better |
| [The DeSota](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/c3dfa7ecbe76528e.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Sarasota, FL | 2019-04 | 2023-03 | 3.92 | 12.40% | Unavailable | 13.10% | Break-even or better |
| [The District at Scottsdale](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/2182ef5f1fd6ab23.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Scottsdale, AZ | 2019-12 | 2021-07 | 1.58 | 25.42% | 1.40x | 25.16% | Break-even or better |
| [The Hartley at Blue Hill](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/b13a6c219b7fc77a.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Chapel Hill, NC | 2019-01 | 2022-02 | 2.17 | 9.61% | 1.21x | 11.50% | Break-even or better |
| [The Links at Plum Creek](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/47ee73d4eb4ce42c.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Castle Rock, CO | 2018-03 | 2022-10 | 4.50 | 34.27% | 2.54x | 25.23% | Break-even or better |
| [The Mills](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/b4178825eaf9c478.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Greenville, SC | 2017-11 | 2022-10 | 4.92 | 43.77% | 3.15x | 29.67% | Break-even or better |
| [The Preserve at Henderson Beach](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/06c7dc33e25a2897.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Destin, FL | 2016-03 | 2022-10 | 6.58 | 57.79% | 4.80x | 34.76% | Break-even or better |
| [The Reserve at Palmer Ranch](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/9a1157d2e2a17e5c.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Sarasota, FL | 2021-06 | 2022-10 | 1.33 | 11.91% | 1.16x | 12.26% | Break-even or better |
| [The Reserve at Palmer Ranch](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/f4cd662bf7657f01.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Sarasota, FL | 2016-01 | 2021-06 | 5.50 | 44.75% | 3.46x | 22.20% | Break-even or better |
| [The Riley](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/e19c44040ed0daba.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Richardson, TX | 2021-03 | 2022-10 | 1.58 | 11.89% | 1.19x | 11.89% | Break-even or better |
| [The Sanctuary](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/1529ffadace72039.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Las Vegas, NV | 2019-07 | 2022-10 | 3.25 | 61.91% | 3.01x | 44.41% | Break-even or better |
| [The Stratford](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/8987bae048a9aeb0.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Cary, NC | 2012-06 | 2013-12 | 1.42 | 34.83% | 1.49x | 22.90% | Break-even or better |
| [The Woods at Forrest Hill](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/a4378335bf051af4.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Forrest Hill, TX | 2021-12 | 2024-12 | 3.00 | 4.98% | 1.15x | 14.40% | Break-even or better |
| [Thornton Flats](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/d776bf79253336de.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Austin, TX | 2019-09 | 2021-12 | 2.25 | 7.89% | 1.18x | 9.31% | Break-even or better |
| [Town & Country Corporate Center](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/3f8db301b13f8a73.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Office | St. Louis, MO | 2008-11 | 2018-12 | 10.08 | -2.10% | Unavailable | -3.00% | Reported loss |
| [Valley Townhomes](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/64f7a335a9e5b592.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Puyallup, WA | 2008-07 | 2019-08 | 11.08 | 11.40% | Unavailable | 9.40% | Break-even or better |
| [Veranda at Centerfield](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/5c9cb5808aa309d1.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Houston, TX | 2018-07 | 2022-10 | 4.17 | 24.65% | 2.03x | 23.13% | Break-even or better |
| [Vicker’s Historic Roswell](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/fcbfd8f25c2efc65.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Roswell, GA | 2016-12 | 2021-06 | 4.58 | 7.80% | 1.36x | 8.50% | Break-even or better |
| [Village Green](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/08e4c0623685492a.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Ann Arbor, MI | 2012-09 | 2017-02 | 4.42 | 28.31% | 2.25x | 8.00% | Break-even or better |
| [Villages at Cypress Creek](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/3d81cfae1074b066.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Houston, TX | 2017-09 | 2022-10 | 5.08 | 17.14% | 1.87x | 24.64% | Break-even or better |
| [Villas at Oak Crest](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/15a8b58f0cd0ee4e.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Chattanooga, TN | 2012-04 | 2015-09 | 3.42 | 9.65% | 1.33x | 14.00% | Break-even or better |
| [Water’s Edge](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/d2ad97bdd1232762.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Pensacola, FL | 2020-12 | 2022-10 | 1.83 | 11.92% | 1.22x | 11.38% | Break-even or better |
| [Weatherford BFR](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/dfc3be8f1f18f047.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Weatherford, TX | 2022-02 | 2022-07 | 0.42 | 12.44% | 1.05x | 12.81% | Break-even or better |
| [Wesley Village](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/d94e0febad526030.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Charlotte, NC | 2017-03 | 2022-10 | 5.58 | 42.95% | 3.40x | 27.73% | Break-even or better |
| [Westerly](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/86392a3fe0377b33.md) [41](#note-41) [45](#note-45) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Shrewsbury, MA | 2019-11 | 2025-05 | 5.50 | 7.00% | Unavailable | 7.20% | Break-even or better |
| [Whetstone Apartments](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/0867bfa30bd20ae8.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Durham, NC | 2015-05 | 2020-01 | 4.67 | 13.38% | 1.62x | 7.40% | Break-even or better |
| [Wilkinson Crossings at Dawsonville](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/453a77cff5878133.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Dawsonville, GA | 2021-07 | 2022-10 | 1.25 | 10.87% | 1.14x | 11.33% | Break-even or better |
| [Wilkinson Spring Parc](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/975909bd9dcc80ff.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Dallas, TX | 2021-07 | 2022-10 | 1.25 | 10.90% | 1.14x | 11.33% | Break-even or better |
| [Willow Park](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/b3767ac9324cef31.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Fort Worth, TX | 2021-06 | 2021-12 | 3.50 | 9.01% | 1.32x | 18.10% | Break-even or better |
| [Windsor Falls](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/acb6c5e50becefe9.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Raleigh, NC | 2021-04 | 2022-10 | 1.50 | 55.39% | 1.83x | 64.59% | Break-even or better |
| [Zoey](https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/investments/ecb11aa3f9fc8948.md) [40](#note-40) [46](#note-46) | Bluerock | Multifamily | Austin, TX | 2020-03 | 2022-08 | 2.42 | 6.23% | 1.15x | 10.27% | Break-even or better |

## Footnotes

<a id="note-6"></a>

### 6. The Cottages at Warner Robins

The Cottages at Warner Robins: printed purchase/sale years are reversed. The calculations use the separately reported 24-month hold; the date typo is preserved in the notes.

Treatment: Source warning / existing missing input; offering retained

Source: Bluerock - BR Diversified Industrial Portfolio 8, DST - PPM.pdf, PDF viewer pages 133.

<a id="note-14"></a>

### 14. Sorrel Phillips Creek / Sovereign Apartments portfolio

The source reports combined portfolio equity and return for Sorrel Phillips Creek and Sovereign Apartments, while the displayed holding period relates to one property. A matched portfolio annual rate is unavailable. The portfolio is counted once; its supported multiple and reported success remain.

Treatment: Annual return already unavailable; reported portfolio multiple and outcome retained

Source: Bluerock - BR Diversified Industrial Portfolio 8, DST - PPM.pdf, PDF viewer pages 131, 134.

<a id="note-17"></a>

### 17. Bluerock: source basis and comparison samples

Source basis: Mixed source bases. 137 investments are listed. Annual return: 131 available; Hold period: 136 available; Equity multiple: 110 available; Success Rate: 132 available. Missing values and the specific exclusions determine each metric’s sample. Qualifications: 22 outcomes inferred from return signs, assuming conventional cash flows; 111 histories have unconfirmed investor structures; inclusion does not establish 1031 eligibility.

<a id="note-40"></a>

### 40. Calculated simple annual return

Annual profit is calculated as (equity multiple − 1) / hold years where the source period supports those inputs. This is a descriptive simple annual return; it is not IRR or a compounded portfolio return. Individual calculation notes remain on each investment page.

<a id="note-41"></a>

### 41. Source-reported annual return

The annual return is reported by the source. Source AAR definitions, fees and periods can differ, so direct comparison may be unreliable. Consult the investment’s source definition and current PPM.

<a id="note-42"></a>

### 42. Annual return unavailable

No supported comparable annual return is available for this record. An available hold period, multiple or qualified outcome may still enter its own sponsor comparison sample.

<a id="note-45"></a>

### 45. Outcome inferred from a return sign

The nominal break-even outcome is inferred from the sign of a reported lifetime return or IRR, assuming conventional cash flows. This is a qualified inference rather than a cash-confirmed multiple.

<a id="note-46"></a>

### 46. Investor structure unconfirmed

The source does not confirm the investor security structure. The property history remains in the broad screen; inclusion does not establish 1031 eligibility.

## Proprietary compilation and use

Baker 1031 Investments, LLC’s selection, organization, annotations and presentation form a proprietary compilation. Underlying sponsor materials and third-party content remain subject to their respective owners’ rights. No open-data or redistribution license is granted. Contact Baker 1031 for permission to reproduce the compilation.

Methods: https://baker1031.com/data/full-cycle/methodology.md

Securities offered through Aurora Securities, Inc., member FINRA/SIPC. Baker 1031 Investments, LLC is independent of Aurora Securities, Inc. Contact: hello@baker1031.com.

